Basic and Advanced Course in Standardized Echography
             
      PLACE     
  Hospital  Barmherzige Brueder, Regensburg, Germany
 

     PROGRAM                 

      

                                  Tuesday,  September  6,  2022
                                         
                                              
                                                         
9:00                   Registration & Coffee
                                                         10:00              
    Introduction & Lecture 1
                                                         11:20                   Coffee Break
                                                         11:35                   Lecture 2
                                                         12:35                   Lunch Break
                                                         14:00                   Lecture 3
                                                         15:00                   Coffee Break

                                                         15:20                   Lecture 4
                                                         16:20
                  Break
                                                         16:35                   Lecture 5
                                                         17:35                   Break
                                                         17:45 18:45       Lecture
6

               

                                               Wednesday,  September 7
                                                                   

                                                          8:30
                Lecture 7  (vitreous hemorrhage & retinal detachment)        
                                                          9:30                Coffee Break
                                                          9:50                Lecture 8  (Retina vs. Membrane; A1) 
                                                        10:50                Break
                                                        11:00                Lecture 9  (Tumors of Adults 1; posterior Eye Segment)
                                                        12:00                Lunch Break
                                                        13:30                Lecture 10  (Tumors of Adults 2; anterior  segment)
                                                        14:30                Coffee Break
                                                        14:50                Lecture 11  (automated A1)
                                                        15:50                Break
                                                        17:00 - 18:30    Lecture 1
2 (Potpourri of posterior eye segment lesions)


     
                     Thursday,  September  8

                                       
  
                                                     8:30     Lecture 1 (Orbit I  Examination Technique)

             
                                          9:30                 Coffee Break

                                                        9:50                  Lecture 14   (Orbit II  Tumors)
                                    
                 10:50                  Break
                                                      11:00                  Lecture 15 
(Orbit III   Inflammation, Trauma)
                                                      12:00                  Lunch Break
                                                      13:30                  Lecture 14  (Potpourri of orbital lesions)
                                                      14:30                  Coffee Break
                                                      14:50                  Lecture 15  (anterior eye segment - UBM)
                                                      15:50                  Break
                                                      16:00 - 17:30      Lecture 16  (Potpourri of orbital lesions)
                                                     
19:30                  COURSE DINNER 
  


                                

                                 Friday,  September  9

                                
                                                       9:00
                  Lecture 17  (extra-ocular musles and optic nerve 1    measurements)
                                                     10:00
                  Coffee Break 
                                                    
10:15                  Lecture 18      (extra-ocular mulscles and optic nerve 2   Graves'orbitopathy, myositis, tumors)
                                                     11:15                  Break
                                                     11:25                  Lecture 19   (optic nerve)
                                                    
12:25                  Lunch Break
                                                     14:00                  Demonstration 
(posterior & anterior eye segments, orbit)
                                                   
 15:30                  Lecture 20  (Standardized Echograhy before and after vitrectomy)
                                  16:30 - 18:00      Voluntary Examinations by Course Participants under Faculty Guidance + Distribution of Course Certificates


     Invitation - Purpose of  Course & Workshop
press here
   Faculty - Topics - Instruments
  ↑ press here
        Enrollment - Fees  - Registration
                            
press here